Important: Vietnam-visa.com takes a great pleasure to announce that from July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017, cizizens of five European countries, consisting of UK, France, Germany, Spain and Italy continue to get 15-day visa exemption regardless of their type of passport and immigration reason provided that they meet the conditions required by Vietnamese law, according to the recently issued Resolution No 56/NQ-CP by Vietnamese Government. In case you wish to stay more than 15 days in Vietnam, you are recommended to apply for online Vietnam visa on arrival as it is difficult to extend visa and visa extension will cost you much money.
Usted está aquí: Inicio» Consejos sobre visa Vietnam

How to get Vietnam visa from Central African

If you are a Centra lAfrican passport holder, please kindly directly contact nearest Vietnam Embassies or Vietnam Immigration Department.

If you are not citizen of Central African, and not in the Vietnam visa exemption list , a valid Vietnam visa is required. From this country, you can get a visa to Vietnam by two 2 options:

1. Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival at lower cost (get visa stamped at Vietnam International Airports on arrival)

Visa on arrival is beneficial for those who live far away from the Vietnamese embassies and do not wish to send their passports away by postal mail.

- Issuing unit: Vietnam Immigration Department

- Processing time: 1 to 2 working days

- No Passport sendoff required

- How it works? You go online at http://www.vietnam-visa.com, fill in the secure form, and just wait 2 working days (normal service) or within 1 working day (urgent service) to get your Visa Approval Letter via email, and take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + some dollars as stamping fee to get your visa at airport. Further information, please visit application process.

2. Get Vietnam Entry Visa at Vietnam Embassies:

At present, there is no information about the Embassy of Vietnam in Centra lAfrican. Please find your nearest Vietnam embassies to apply for your Vietnam visa.

- Issuing unit: Vietnam Embassy

- Processing time: 4 to 5 working days

- Your original passport required

Notes:

- Before applying for Vietnam visa, make sure your passport has minimum 6 month validity and left pages.

- For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam.

For any further information, please kindly contact us. We are willing and pleased to assist you at our best!

¿Por qué nosotros?

  • Servicio legítimo
  • Calidad
  • Confiabilidad
  • Respuestas prontos
  • Enfoque concentrado a los clientes
  • Solicitar Ahora
Noticias

Regístrese hoy mismo para recibir información de promociones, descuentos y ofertas exclusivas de turismo para todas sus necesidades de viaje.

Métodos de Pago Union Pay
Close
  • Enter your email

  • Enter your subject

  • Enter your message

  • Enter code

  • captcha Refresh
  • Submit